Staff

Miltoncross Academy Staff                                        

Andrews, Mr B

Head of Performance Faculty

Armstrong, Mrs D

Teacher of English

Assar, Mr A

Teacher of Maths

Assar, Ms E

Teacher of Maths

Ayling, Mrs J

Teaching Assistant

Barfoot, Mr L

Teaching Assistant

Braye, Mr R

Teacher of Maths

Burgess, Miss C

Teacher of History

Burt, Ms L

Technician

Calderbank, Ms F

Principal

Calvert, Mrs C 

Attendance Officer

Canham, Miss C

Technician

Chuter, Mr M

Librarian

Couch, Mrs D

Media & Community Officer

Creamer, Mrs L

Finance Officer

Cross, Mrs C

HR, Information and Exams Manager

Dannock, Miss S

Teacher of English

Daye, Mrs S

Teacher of Geography

De Esteban

Teacher of MFL

Disberry, Miss K

Technician

Edwards, Mrs M

Victory Suite Manager

Elliott, Ms S

Teacher of Music

Errington, Ms J

Teaching Assistant

Farrell, Mrs C

Cover Supervisor

Faye, Miss A

Cover & IR Manager

Fletcher, Mrs R

Head of Humanities

Fletcher, Mr S

Achievement Centre Manager

French, Mrs J

PA to Principle

Gamaleldin, Ms D

Cover Supervisor

Game, Miss F 

Teaching Assistant
Grainger, Mrs B

Asstistant Head of House

Greely, Mrs E

Assistant Vice Principal

Halford, Mr R

Head of English

Hall, Mrs P

Finance Assistant

Hardiman, Miss C

Teacher of Science

Hewitt, Mr T

Teaching Assistant

Hobbs, Mr T

Head of Technology

Hobbs, Mrs W

Teacher of EAL

James, Miss E

Teacher of PE

Jenner, Mr A

Literacy Intervention Coordinator

Jones, Mr C

Teacher of Science

Jones, Mr G

Achievement Centre Assistant

Kelly, Mr J

Teacher of Maths

Kelly, Mr R

Assistant Vice Principal

Kemp, Miss J

Numeracy Intervention Coordinator

King, Miss H

Teacher of Science

Knight, Mrs F

SEND Support Manager

Lee, Miss P

Achievement Centre Assistant

Leggott, Mrs H

Teacher of English

Lenton, Mr A

Network Manager

Mandziej, Mrs H

Teacher of English
Mason, Mrs C

Teacher of MFL

Mason, Mrs D

Assistant Vice Principal

Matthews, Mr J

Cover Supervisor

Mersey, Mr J

Assistant Vice Principal

Monkham, Miss R

Teacher of English

Morgan, Mrs C

Teacher of Science

Morgan, Mr D

Teacher of Science

Nicholas, Mrs L

Data & Timetable Manager

Noble, Mr C

Vice Principal

Norman, Mr S

Head of House/ Teacher of RS

O'Brien - Ewart, Mrs L 

Media & Community Officer

Paffett,  Mrs T 

Head of House
Panou - King, Ms L

First Aid & Support Officer to Business Director

Parsons, Miss E 

First Aid Officer

Payne, Mrs S

Teacher of English

Plennevaux, Miss E

Teacher of MFL

Poston, Mr M

Vice Principal

Price, Mrs S

Receptionist & Curriculum Administrator

Profitt, Mr C

Teacher of Maths

Purnell, Mr C

Business Director

Quirke, Mr D

Teaching Assistant

Qureshi, Miss N

Teacher of MFL

Reeve, Mrs R

Teacher of EAL

Robinson, Miss K

Assistant Head of House

Rose, Mrs J

Assistant Head of House

Rowland, Mrs A 

Teaching Assistant

Rumbal, Mrs D

Receptionist & Curriculum Administrator

Sandy, Mrs J 

Assistant Head of House

Seymour, Mrs E

Head of MFL

Smith, Mr J

Assistant Vice Principal

Sollars, Mrs J

Head of House/ Teacher of Art & Photography

Stevenson, Mr D

Technician

Stokes, Mrs S

Head of Music

Stone, Mrs S

Head of ICT & Computing

Taviner, Mrs A

Finance & Admin Assistant

Thornton, Miss L

Teacher of Science

Threadingham, Mr A

Head of Science

Tomlinson, Miss A

Teacher of History

Tuck, Mrs S

Teaching Assistant

Uddin, Mr M

Teacher of Maths

Vickers, Mrs D

Head of Maths

Vidler, Mrs D

Teaching Assistant

Wagstaffe, Mr B

Teacher of Technology

Wallis, Mrs A

Head of House/ Head of Drama

Ward, Miss J

Teacher of PE

Wheeler, Mr M

Teacher of PE

White, Mrs B

Attendance Support Officer

Willliams, Mr N

Teacher of Humanities

Wood, Mrs A

Teaching Assistant

Yesmin, Mrs F

Head of Art & Photography

 

 

CLERK TO THE GOVERNORS

 

Oldland, Mrs V